Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Vikor Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Solomon Lake Cemetery
Willmar
Kandiyohi County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Vikor Lutheran Church Cemetery (Solomon Lake Cemetery) consists of ten acres of land given by the Great Northern Railroad in 1872 for a church and cemetery. In 1873, each family donated two logs to be used to build a log church. The present church was built in 1897. The first burial was Guri Endresen in 1882. The cemetery is located 5 miles north of Willmar on County Road 5.

Caretaker: Linda Swalin
Phone: 320.796.6535
Links
 • View all interments (80)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Vikor Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
Vikor Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
Vikor Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service