Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
St Margaret Churchyard
Also known as: Brotton, St Margaret of Antioch Churchyard
High Street,
Brotton
Redcar and Cleveland Unitary Authority
North Yorkshire  England
Postal Code: TS12 2PP

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Brotton is a village in the parish of Skelton and Brotton, in the unitary authority of Redcar and Cleveland and ceremonial county of North Yorkshire, England.OS Grid Ref. NZ689199. The Anglican Parish Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Brotton Parva, sits on a hill. The closest road is St. Margaret's Way which comes of the A174 a highway running south of Saltburn-by-the-Sea.
Links
 • View all interments (7)
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Margaret Churchyard
Added by: AradiaB
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service