Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dell Park Cemetery
Also known as: New Dell Park Cemetery, Old Dell Park Cemetery
163 Pond Street
Natick
Middlesex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01760-4320
Phone: 508-655-1271
http://dellparkcemetery.com/

Search Dell Park Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Dell Park Cemetery is located along the banks of Fiske Pond, on the north side of Pond Street. Natick's oldest operating cemetery, Dell Park was originally founded as the town burying grounds in 1849. Vice President Henry Wilson led the dedication of the Old Dell. In 1890 "Lakeside Cemetery" to the west was purchased and became known as New Dell. New cremation and traditional lots are available for pre-need purchase in the New Dell. A pair of granite pillars at the west entrance commemorate the Cemetery's 150th year. Visitors are welcome from dawn until dusk but are asked to please leave their pets at home.
Links
 • View all interments (978)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dell Park Cemetery
Added by: Bob Kenney
 
Dell Park Cemetery
Added by: Frank McGady
 
Dell Park Cemetery
Added by: Frank McGady
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service