Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethel Cemetery
Also known as: Bethel Baptist Cemetery
Sharon
Saline County
Missouri  USA

Search Bethel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
TWP 52N, RNG 20W, SEC 7 north of Sharon on Linwood Ave.

Bethel Baptist Church Cemetery was established in 1871 on land given by Rueben E. McDaniel. One hundred years later in 1971 the Bethel Church Cemetery Association was incorporated.
Links
 • View all interments (229)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Martin Tichenor
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service