Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pioneer Cemetery
Also known as: Bardstown Pioneer Cemetery
South 4th Street and West John Fitch Avenue
Bardstown
Nelson County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 40004

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located in the block bounded by South 4th Street, West John Fitch Avenue, Mulberry Alley, and Cs-1150. The cemetery was established in 1789.
Links
 • View all interments (65)
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Doug Wilson
 
Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Larry E. Barnes
 
Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Larry E. Barnes
 
There are 7 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service