Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Clements Episcopal Church & Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Clements Cemetery
32940 Maryland Line Road
Massey
Kent County
Maryland  USA

Search Saint Clements Episcopal Church & Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
History: St. Clement's Church, established ca. 1748 is located in Massey. It originated as Shrewsbury Chapel in Shrewsbury Parish and was consecrated as St. Clement's Church in North Kent Parish in 1855. (Known as Holden Cemetery before 1855)
Links
 • View all interments (303)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Clements Episcopal Church & Cemetery
Added by: Krystal Wilson
 
Saint Clements Episcopal Church & Cemetery
Added by: Harold Massey
 
Saint Clements Episcopal Church & Cemetery
Added by: Krystal Wilson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service