Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Scioto Cemetery
Also known as: New Scioto Cemetery
Cockrells Run Road (County Road 25) and Caldwell Road (County Road 58)
Scioto County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45648

Search Scioto Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southwest corner of the intersection of Cockrells Run Road (County Road 25) and Caldwell Road (County Road 58). The cemetery is north of the Scioto Baptist Church on the same side of Cockrells Run Road. The cemetery was established in 1941.

The cemetery is located in Valley Township, Scioto County, Ohio, and is # 15775 (New Scioto Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Scioto Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981222.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1964235 (New Scioto Cemetery).
 • View all interments (454)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Scioto Cemetery
Added by: Kay
Scioto Cemetery
Added by: Darrel
Scioto Cemetery
Added by: Timeless
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED