Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Union Cemetery
Also known as: Old Union Cemetery
Joyce
Winn Parish
Louisiana  USA

Search Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Old Union Cemetery, Joyce, LA
Founded 1854
Approximately 8 miles south of Hwy. 126 off of Hwy. 34.
Turn left on Old Union Church Road, go 1.5 miles, beside Union Baptist Church
Links
 • View all interments (569)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Cemetery
Added by: Debbie Anding Cook
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service