Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodhill Cemetery
Also known as: Franklin Cemetery, Wood Hill Cemetery, Woodland Hill Cemetery
6228 Hamilton Middletown Road
Franklin
Warren County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45005
Phone: (937) 746-5425
http://www.franklintownshipohi...

Search Woodhill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is an active cemetery over 100 acres in size. The cemetery was established as a private corporation about 1856. In 1882, the cemetery was taken over by the Franklin Township Trustees, who now own and operate the cemetery.

There is an office in the cemetery.

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Warren County, Ohio, and is # 12229 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1048065 (Wood Hill Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (5,711)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodhill Cemetery
Added by: Peggy Foight
 
Woodhill Cemetery
Added by: Bonecollector
 
Woodhill Cemetery
Added by: Bonecollector
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service