Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery Old
Loose Creek
Osage County
Missouri  USA

Search Old Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
"Hubert Bescheinen, the owner of Bescheinen Furniture and Loose Creek Historian states that the Old Cemetery received burials from about 1850 until 1938 at which time all burials switched to the New Cemetery. Both cemeteries are known as Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery.

The Old Cemetery next to the Church has no sign. The New Cemetery with burial from 1938 to the present has a large gate and is located about a mile from the old cemetery outside town.

Information from Michael Stephen Jackson
Contributor number 46629610

Population for Loose Creek, Missouri in 2010 was 835."
Links
 • View all interments (378)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Michael Stephen Jackson
 
Old Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Michael Stephen Jackson
 
Old Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Chris Wimmer
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service