Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Philadelphia Community Cemetery
Also known as: Philadelphia Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery, Philadelphia United Presbyterian Cemetery
Philadelphia (Washington County)
Washington County
Tennessee  USA

Search Philadelphia Community Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Philadelphia Cumberland Presbyterian Church was organized in 1847, in 1912 the Presbyterian Church USA was built beside it, now known as Philadelphia United Presbyterian Church.

The two churches share the same cemetery that dates back to 1844 when a Revolutionary War soldier, Adam Harmon was laid to rest.
Links
 • View all interments (941)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Philadelphia Community Cemetery
Added by: SMG
 
Philadelphia Community Cemetery
Added by: SMG
 
Philadelphia Community Cemetery
Added by: SMG
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service