Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
French Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Louis Cemetery
Wheatland
Rice County
Minnesota  USA

Search French Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The French Catholic Cemetery, also known as St. Louis Cemetery, was established in 1860. It is located in section 29 of Wheatland township in Rice County, Minnesota.
Links
 • View all interments (137)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

French Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Boojee
 
French Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Boojee
 
French Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Boojee
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service