Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Harper Cemetery
Also known as: Buck Springs Cemetery, Gavin Cemetery
Saint George
Dorchester County
South Carolina  USA

Search Harper Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Aka Murray Cemetery. Located 2.5 miles north of St. George, SC, east of US 15, on Buck Springs Branch containing approx. 1/4 acre of land bounded on all sides by Pearcy lands. Established in 1838 or before.
 • View all interments (48)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Harper Cemetery
Added by: Paulette Johnston Botten
Harper Cemetery
Added by: Paulette Johnston Botten
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service