Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Riverside Memorial Park
Also known as: Jupiter Cemetery, Riverside Memorial Gardens Cemetery
11351 SE Countyline Road
Tequesta
Martin County
Florida  USA
Phone: 561-747-1100

Search Riverside Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is actually located on the Martin County side of Countyline Road, but phone book listings show it in Palm Beach County. Jupiter (in Palm Beach County) and Tequesta (in Martin) are adjacent to one another, and thus the confusion.

Riverside Cemetery contains what was known in the past as Jupiter Cemetery, which was the old Pioneer's Cemetery for the town of Jupiter. It has now been incorporated to become a part of Riverside Cemetery, and is now merely a section of the larger Riverside.
Links
 • View all interments (2,229)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • 6 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Sean McKim
 
Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Joanne Wilson
 
Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Joanne Wilson
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service