Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Clifton Cathedral
Also known as: Bristol, Clifton Cathedral
Clifton Park
Bristol
Bristol Unitary Authority
Bristol  England
Postal Code: BS8 3BX

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Cathedral Church of SS. Peter and Paul is the Roman Catholic cathedral in the city of Bristol. Located in the Clifton area of the city, it is the seat of the Diocese of Clifton and is known as Clifton Cathedral.
The Cathedral was consecrated on 29 June 1973, replacing a wooden-framed pro-Cathedral that had been built in the mid-19th century. [text by Geoffrey Gillon]
Links
 • View all interments (2)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service