Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Collingwood Cemetery
Also known as: Phillips Cemetery
701 Phillips Avenue
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43612
http://toledo.oh.gov/gravetrac...

Search Collingwood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The City of Toledo provides a web site for obtaining plot information: http://toledo.oh.gov/gravetracker/

The cemetery is located on the south side of Phillips Avenue behind the Collingwood United Methodist Church between Haverhill Drive and Eggeman Avenue. The cemetery was established in 1870.

The cemetery is located in the city of Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, and is # 7045 (Collingwood Cemetery / Phillips Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Collingwood Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981173.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1039257 (Collingwood Cemetery / Phillips Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (959)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 22 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Collingwood Cemetery
Added by: Linda Stevens
 
Collingwood Cemetery
Added by: Erich
 
Collingwood Cemetery
Added by: Linda Stevens
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service