Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Settlers Cemetery
Also known as: Gravelly Lake Cemetery
8105 Washington Blvd SW
Lakewood (Pierce County)
Pierce County
Washington  USA

Search Old Settlers Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was donated by Mr. Frank Clark for free burial for Pioneers Only of the area and their descendents. It was established about 1855.
It is maintained by the county and there appear to be no known records of old burials, so walking the site is mandatory if looking for a particular stones. Possiblity there are many stones lost due to years of trampling horses, etc., before the county took control and fenced it off.

Links
 • View all interments (217)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Settlers Cemetery
Added by: PandyCandyღ
 
Old Settlers Cemetery
Added by: PandyCandyღ
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service