Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Church Street Cemetery of Pretoria
Also known as: Pretoria Old Cemetery
Church Street
Johannesburg
City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality
Gauteng  South Africa
Postal Code: ZA, 0126

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also called Pretoria Old Cemetery. To reach it, follow Church Street west from the city center. The cemetery is at the intersection with DF Malan Drive. (Thanks to Geoffrey R. Gillon for address, directions and coordinates.) Follow Church Street from the city centre in a westerly direction and the cemetery is at the intersection with DF Malan Drive.
Links
 • View all interments (25)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Church Street Cemetery of Pretoria
Added by: Bill McKern
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service