Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Great Meeting Unitarian Chapel
Also known as: Leicester, Great Meeting Unitarian Chapel
45 East Bond Street
Leicester
Leicester Unitary Authority
Leicestershire  England
Postal Code: LE1 4SX

Search Great Meeting Unitarian Chapel:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Situated in Leicester, nearby the Highcross shopping centre. Built in 1708 as an establishment for people who share an enquiring outlook into non-dogmatic, liberal religion.
Links
 • View all interments (22)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Great Meeting Unitarian Chapel
Added by: JPI
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service