Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Elysian Burial Gardens
Also known as: Millcreek Cemetery
1075 East College Street (4580 South)
Salt Lake County
Utah  USA
Postal Code: 84117
Phone: 801-266-6161

Search Elysian Burial Gardens:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
1879-1924 LDS Church Operated. 1925 Incorporated as a lot holders Association ( Then known as Millcreek Cemetery) 1936- present Elysian Burial Gardens adopted as new name.
 • View all interments (8,399)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Elysian Burial Gardens
Added by: Doug Downing
Elysian Burial Gardens
Added by: Doug Downing
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service