Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Johns Cemetery
Sand Creek Rd.
Colonie
Albany County
New York  USA

Search Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established June 8, 1873
Governed by Church Council

Cemetery address Sand Creek Rd., NY 12205
Church address 160 Central Ave., Albany, NY 12206
Links
 • View all interments (1,576)
 • 34% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Basiclysue
 
Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Basiclysue
 
Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Brian J. Schifferdecker
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service