Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Maple Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Fairview Cemetery, Hinckley Center Cemetery, Maple Grove Cemetery
Center Road (Ohio State Route 303)
Medina County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44233

Search Maple Hill Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Center Road (Ohio State Route 303) about 800 feet east of its intersection with Township Road 175. The cemetery was established in 1831 and is 4.03 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Hinckley Township, Medina County, Ohio, and is # 13856 (Maple Hill Cemetery / Maple Grove Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Maple Hill Cemetery with registration license number CRC.0000981792.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042947 (Maple Grove Cemetery / Fairview Cemetery / Hinckley Center Cemetery).
 • View all interments (854)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Maple Hill Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
Maple Hill Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service