Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Marys Episcopal Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Saint Marys Cemetery
Warwick Road
Warwick
Chester County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 19520

Search Saint Marys Episcopal Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This church is known as Old Saint Mary's. It was built in 1806 & stands on Warwick Road, Elverson. It's called "Old" to differentiate it from Saint Mary's Episcopal Church which was built later on & stands on Morningside Drive, Elverson.

From "Chester County PAGenWeb":
Founded in 1806 by Rev. Levi Bull
Rebuilt in 1843
Has been placed on the National Register of Historic Places
By the United States Department of Interior 1996
Warwick Township Historical Commission
Links
 • View all interments (663)
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Marys Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Lostnfog
 
Saint Marys Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Lostnfog
 
Saint Marys Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Mickey'sKid
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service