Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Nicolet Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum
2770 Bay Settlement Road
Green Bay
Brown County
Wisconsin  USA
Postal Code: 54311
Phone: 920-468-0382

Search Nicolet Memorial Gardens:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Nicolet Memorial Gardens was established in 1956. The Nicolet Memorial Gardens Mausoleum, also known as the Shrine of the Good Shepherd, is Wisconsinís largest single-story mausoleum.
 • View all interments (1,963)
 • 24% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Nicolet Memorial Gardens
Added by: P. Perry
Nicolet Memorial Gardens
Added by: Sassythor
Nicolet Memorial Gardens
Added by: Jeanne Biebel
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service