Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodbine Cemetery
Also known as: Woodbine Church Cemetery
Canova Drive
Manassas
Prince William County
Virginia  USA
Postal Code: 20110
Phone: (571) 399-7159
http://www.thewoodbinechurch.c...

Search Woodbine Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Woodbine Baptist Church was founded in May 1875 and is on the Prince William County Register of Historic Places. When a new church was built in the 1950's, the original one-room frame "Little Church" was moved to the southwest corner of Woodbine Cemetery. The oldest burial on the church register is dated 1882.

This cemetery is still active. Membership in Woodbine Church is not a requirement for burial in the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (1,138)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodbine Cemetery
Added by: LISA
 
Woodbine Cemetery
Added by: LISA
 
Woodbine Cemetery
Added by: Robin Haynes
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service