Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Riverside Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Marys Cemetery
Sault Sainte Marie
Chippewa County
Michigan  USA
Phone: (906) 635-5111

Search Riverside Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Riverside Cemetery was established in 1890 after the closing of Maple Ridge Cemetery. Riverside has over 20,000 burials, and is situated on 80 acres of land, 40 of which is currently developed, with the other 40 acres slated for future use.

Riverside Cemetery is a perpetual care cemetery. All book records of burial have been entered into a computer program which allows easy access to Cemetery history. Riverside offers chapel services in an on site chapel in addition to grave-side services. The cemetery has available burial space for purchase by the public.
Links
 • View all interments (4,833)
 • 10% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 14 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Riverside Cemetery
Added by: Dick Rohr
 
Riverside Cemetery
Added by: Jerry
 
Riverside Cemetery
Added by: Jerry
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service