Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
St Lawrence the Martyr
Also known as: Otterden, St Lawrence the Martyr
Otterden
Maidstone Borough
Kent  England

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The present day church was built between 1753 and 1759 at the expense of the Rev Granville Wheler, who lived at Otterden Place. All traces of the original church are gone, which dated back to Norman times
Links
 • View all interments (9)
 • 11% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Lawrence the Martyr
Added by: Dale May
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service