Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lowell Memorial Cemetery
Also known as: Cedar Creek Cemetery
Lowell
Lake County
Indiana  USA
Phone: 219-663-3688

Search Lowell Memorial Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established: 1839

Lowell Cemetery is located on the east side of Lowell, IN on Route 2.

Cedar Creek Cemetery is on the east side of Lowell, IN on Route 2. It is a small section located in the south east corner of Lowell Memorial Cemetery. Enter the cemetery using the farthest east road. There is only a single road dividing the two cemeteries. This cemetery is owned by the township, but maintained by the Lowell Cemetery owner.
Links
 • View all interments (4,536)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lowell Memorial Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Lowell Memorial Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Lowell Memorial Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED