Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
South Bethany Cemetery
Also known as: Grand Marais Cemetery
East Grand Forks
Polk County
Minnesota  USA

Search South Bethany Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Bethany Lutheran Church built in 1964 after merger of Bethesda Lutheran and Grand Marais Lutheran Churches.

In 1905 was known as the Norwegian Lutheran Church. Later it was known as Grand Marais, but now is part of Bethany congregation.
Links
 • View all interments (404)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

South Bethany Cemetery
Added by: Jo
 
South Bethany Cemetery
Added by: Jo
 
South Bethany Cemetery
Added by: Jo
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service