Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Faulkner-Harling Cemetery
Also known as: Harling Cemetery (Faulkner Mountain Road)
East side of Faulkner Mountain Road
Meeting Street
Edgefield County
South Carolina  USA

Search Faulkner-Harling Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
East side of Faulkner Mountain Road, Edgefield County, SC,

1.7 miles north of intersection with Hwy 378.

This is an endangered cemetery in a rural area. It has no markings indicating were it is located, no sign, no address, etc. The only way to find it is to ramble around in the woods, so the correct GPS coordinates are essential.
Links
 • View all interments (38)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Faulkner-Harling Cemetery
Added by: dwelch
 
Faulkner-Harling Cemetery
Added by: dwelch
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service