Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mitchell #8 Cemetery
Also known as: Number 8 Cemetery
Cooter
Pemiscot County
Missouri  USA

Search Mitchell #8 Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1882 by Leonard Mitchell Bio on his home page.
Links
 • View all interments (871)
 • 31% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mitchell #8 Cemetery
Added by: Karon Murphy Hall
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service