Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Elm Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Elm View Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery
631 Greenville Road
Saint Marys
Auglaize County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45885
Phone: (419) 394-2164

Search Elm Grove Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Greenville Road east of Webb Street and north of Greenville Road west of Webb Street. The cemetery now includes the former Evergreen Cemetery and former Elm View Cemetery. The cemetery was established in 1864 and is 23 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Saint Marys Township, Auglaize County, Ohio, and is # 797 (Elm Grove Cemetery), # 798 (Elm View Cemetery), and #800 (Evergreen Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Elm Grove Cemetery with registration license number CRC.2002006258.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1070739 (Elm Grove Cemetery / Evergreen Cemetery).
 • View all interments (8,167)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 62 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Elm Grove Cemetery
Added by: Tracy Grant
Elm Grove Cemetery
Added by: LKlaer
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED