Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Tollgate Cemetery
Also known as: Walk Hill Cemetery
Hyde Park Ave x Walk Hill Street
Jamaica Plain
Suffolk County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 02130

Search Tollgate Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is referred to as BOS.814 Toll Gate Cemetery in the MACRIS survey of Massachusetts Cemetery.

It was established in 1840.

The cemetery was briefly called Walk Hill Cemetery but was changed back to Toll Gate Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (136)
 • 29% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Tollgate Cemetery
Added by: PupDawg
 
Tollgate Cemetery
Added by: PupDawg
 
Tollgate Cemetery
Added by: PupDawg
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service