Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Memorial Park Cemetery and Columbarium
Also known as: Hall County Memorial Park
2030 Memorial Park Rd
Gainesville
Hall County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 30504
Phone: 770-287-8227
http://www.memorialparkfuneral...

Search Memorial Park Cemetery and Columbarium:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Memorial Park Cemetery was established in 1951 and encompasses 75 acres, about half of which is currently developed. The cemetery is open to visitors daily from 8:00 a.m. until 7:00 p.m.
Links
 • View all interments (2,666)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 28 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Memorial Park Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: George Rogers Park
 
Memorial Park Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: Sonya Bayles
 
Memorial Park Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: Sonya Bayles
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service