Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cane Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Point Pleasant Church Cemetery
Huxie
Bollinger County
Missouri  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Marble Hill, MO take Hwy 51 south to FF Hwy; turn right (West) on FF and go four miles to Point Pleasant General Baptist Church on right (North side of road). Cemetery located near church.

This is a very old cemetery; and pre-dates the church. The first burials are believed to be Presley and Clementine (Francis) Myers who died in 1852. The church was originally established in 1890 in the Gregory community; then moved to Huxie on Cane Creek in 1932. A new building was dedicated in 1956.
Links
 • View all interments (86)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 19 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cane Creek Cemetery
Added by: Marlene Smith
 
Cane Creek Cemetery
Added by: Ricky Carpenter
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service