Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Stockaryd Churchyard
Also known as: Stockaryd Kyrkog
Stockaryd
Sävsjö kommun
Jönköpings län  Sweden

Search Stockaryd Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The church is a salkyrka of wood, built 1906-07 after drawings by Fritz Eckert. The church replaced the old wooden one from 1692 dating back to the 1200s. This was demolished 1908th The current church is oriented so that the church tower is located in the south-southwest. In the north-east is a narrow triangular cows and in the west-northwest is the sacristy.
Links
 • View all interments (22)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Stockaryd Churchyard
Added by: Lennart Ekstrom
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service