Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Washington Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Washington Forever Cemetery
614 S Brookside Ave
Independence
Jackson County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 64053-1615
Phone: (816) 252-4141
http://www.mtwashingtonforever...

Search Mount Washington Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
If you have someone buried here and you'd like a picture of their stone, you might want to call the cemetery to get a location for the volunteer as the cemetery charges for non-family lookups.

Mount Washington consists of 287 acres.
The gates are only open from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Mount Washington Forever cemetery is a Historical Landmark, founded in 1900.
Links
 • 35,569 interments.
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 20 famous interments
 • 267 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Washington Cemetery
Added by: GBern.O
 
Mount Washington Cemetery
Added by: TJ Cochran
 
Mount Washington Cemetery
Added by: TJ Cochran
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service