Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fairfax Memorial Park
Also known as: Calvary Memorial Park, Fairfax Memory Gardens
9900 Braddock Rd.
Fairfax
Fairfax County
Virginia  USA
Postal Code: 22032
Phone: (703) 323-5202
http://www.fairfaxmemorialpark...

Search Fairfax Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This commercial cemetery was established in 1956 as Calvary Memorial Park. Calvary Memorial Park, Inc. purchased neighboring Fairfax Memorial Gardens in 1976 and merged them into Fairfax Memorial Park. Note: It was originally a Catholic Cemetery, but is now non-sectarian.
Links
 • View all interments (6,417)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fairfax Memorial Park
Added by: William Tatum
 
Fairfax Memorial Park
Added by: William Tatum
 
Fairfax Memorial Park
Added by: William Tatum
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service