Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Burying Ground
Also known as: Veterans Cemetery
45 Church Street
Easton
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1705. There are only 7 graves marked with engraved stones. This is a town-owned cemetery. This cemetery was once one with, and is located across the street from, Cynthia Drake Cemetery. Church Street, which was once called Cynthia Drake Road, now separates the two cemeteries.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as EST818.
Links
 • View all interments (21)
 • 48% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Burying Ground
Added by: Chip5610
 
Old Burying Ground
Added by: Dale H. Cook
 
Old Burying Ground
Added by: Chip5610
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service