Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Castroville Public Cemetery
Also known as: Castroville Cemetery, Moss Landing Cemetery
8442 Moss Landing Road
Moss Landing
Monterey County
California  USA
Postal Code: 95039
Phone: (831) 633-5186

Search Castroville Public Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It was two separate cemeteries, one of them Catholic. They were united and established as a Public Cemetery in 1952.



Directions:

From Hwy. 101 take CA-156 towards Monterey. Take Hwy. 1 South and go 1.8 miles. Turn left of Potrero Rd., turn right on Moss Landing Road and the cemetery will be on your left.
Links
 • View all interments (912)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Castroville Public Cemetery
Added by: Debbie
 
Castroville Public Cemetery
Added by: SQ
 
Castroville Public Cemetery
Added by: SQ
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service