Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kinkler Cemetery
Also known as: Old Kinkler Cemetery
Kinkler
Lavaca County
Texas  USA

Search Kinkler Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
.
This well-kept cemetery is located in the Kinkler Community. In 1980, there were approx. 160 gravemarkers. The oldest burial is for Walter Kinkler who died on 22 Oct 1880.

Directions: From Hallettsville go north on Highway 77 to FM 532 and take a left. Go to the first road to the left and then take a right at the first tee and a left at the second tee. At the third tee, take a right and the cemetery will be on the left-hand side of the road.
.
Links
 • View all interments (217)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kinkler Cemetery
Added by: Kim Draper
 
Kinkler Cemetery
Added by: Kim Draper
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service