Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Gilead Methodist Evangelical Church Cemetery
Also known as: Carthage United Methodist Church Cemetery
Carthage
Campbell County
Kentucky  USA

Search Mount Gilead Methodist Evangelical Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Mount Gilead Methodist Evangelical Church Cemetery is also known as the Carthage United Methodist Church Cemetery. The church was established on February 12, 1844 by Elijah and Catherine Herndon.
Links
 • View all interments (634)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Gilead Methodist Evangelical Church Cemetery
Added by: Chemistry ♥ Girl
 
Mount Gilead Methodist Evangelical Church Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service