Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Loon Lake Cemetery
Also known as: Loon Lake Baptist Cemetery, Witches Cemetery
Jackson County
Minnesota  USA

Search Loon Lake Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Hwy 14 between Jackson and Petersburg. The cemetery was established in 1876 with the last interment 1926. The cemetery has been badly vandalized with not many headstones left.
Links
 • View all interments (104)
 • 27% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Loon Lake Cemetery
Added by: Hiesela
 
Loon Lake Cemetery
Added by: Hiesela
 
Loon Lake Cemetery
Added by: Danette Cogswell
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service