Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Calaveras County Hospital Cemetery
Also known as: Hospital Cemetery, Potters Field
Gold Hunter Dr.
San Andreas
Calaveras County
California  USA

Search Calaveras County Hospital Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Cemetery is now Found, again, and now marked, for all time. The Clamper made a very nice Headstone marker for this Cemetery. and Boones Memorial did the Carving or plack ....
By: James Edward Martin

My Gt. Grandfather lays at rest here in an unmarked grave.
Frederick Eugene Soule born Sept. 19, 1869,
76 Garden St., Lawrence, Essex Co., Massachusetts. died Jan 23, 1934 at Old County Hospital, San Andreas, Calaveras Co., Calif. U.S.A. was
buried by the county See: Obituaries, Calaveras Prospect and Citizen "Paper" Feb. 10, 1934 page 8.....
Death during the month - Frederick E. Soule a native of Massachusetts. Parents were John Taylor Soule of Oakland, Calif. (born in North Vassalboro, Me.) & Rebecca H.N.W. Lang of Oakland, Calif. (born in New Hampshire) both were gone by the time Frederick passed... However Both his sisters were still living.. Myrtle passed 1957, Maud passed 1959
Gladding ......... Married to Two Gladding Brothers...

Also his wife Lula Julia (Ott) Soule / Schwab "Divorced"
TWO daughters; Ida Belle (Soule) Martin of Oakland, Calif.
Essie Frances (Soule) Whisler also of Oakland, Calif.
Links
 • View all interments (558)
 • 1% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Calaveras County Hospital Cemetery
Added by: James Edward Martin
 
Calaveras County Hospital Cemetery
Added by: James Edward Martin
 
Calaveras County Hospital Cemetery
Added by: James Edward Martin
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service