Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Iron Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Township Cemetery, Woodland Cemetery
Iron Ridge
Dodge County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Iron Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is just off of Hwy 67, North of Hwy S in the South East quarter of section 14 in Hubbard Township. Approximate Latitude of 43.41 N by 88.52 West. The cemetery is supposedly being restored according to a document I found at the Register of Deeds office in June 2009, but I found it to be overgrown with many headstones in the middle of clumps of brush.
Links
 • View all interments (102)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Iron Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Mosquito Zapper
 
Iron Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Mosquito Zapper
 
Iron Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Laurie Conner
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service