Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jewish Cemetery
Also known as: Erlton Jewish Cemetery
32 30th Avenue SW
Calgary
Calgary Census Division
Alberta  Canada

Search Jewish Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located near the corner of 30th Ave SW and Erlton Street SW. This cemetery was established in 1904. Burial information can be obtained on the Chevra Kadisha of Calgary website under "Erlton Street". chevraofcalgary.org
Links
 • View all interments (1,477)
 • 2% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Jewish Cemetery
Added by: Milou
 
Jewish Cemetery
Added by: Milou
 
Jewish Cemetery
Added by: Milou
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service