Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Springvale Botanical Cemetery
Also known as: Springvale Crematorium, The Necropolis Cemetery
600 Princes Hwy
Springvale
Greater Dandenong City
Victoria  Australia
Postal Code: 3171
http://sbc.smct.org.au/decease...

Search Springvale Botanical Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Necropolis was established in 1901 and is currently Melbourne's largest cemetery. It is located on the Princess Highway at Springvale in Melbourne's east.
Links
 • 15,534 interments.
 • 18% photographed. [?]
 • 12 famous interments
 • 51 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Springvale Botanical Cemetery
Added by: Rebecca McIntosh
 
Springvale Botanical Cemetery
Added by: Rebecca McIntosh
 
Springvale Botanical Cemetery
Added by: Spooky
 
There are 14 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED