Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Western Reserve Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Rolling Green Cemetery, Rolling Green Memorial Cemetery
11521 Chillicothe Road (Ohio State Route 306)
Chesterland
Geauga County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44026
Phone: 440) 729-9465
http://www.bsgwesternreserve.c...

Search Western Reserve Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This 40-acre cemetery was established in 1963. The cemetery is located on the east side of Chillicothe Road (Ohio State Route 306) about 1000 feet north of its intersection with Mulberry Road.

The cemetery is located in Chester Township, Geauga County, Ohio, and is # 4156 (Western Reserve Memorial Gardens / Rolling Green Cemetery / Rolling Green Memorial Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1045161 (Rolling Green Memorial Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,618)
 • 29% photographed. [?]
 • 59 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Western Reserve Memorial Gardens
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
Western Reserve Memorial Gardens
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
Western Reserve Memorial Gardens
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service