Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Habberton Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Vernon Cemetery
Habberton
Washington County
Arkansas  USA

Search Habberton Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1890, this cemetery is located near the intersection of Habberton Road and Mt. Vernon Church Road. Adjacent to the cemetery is a church that was once known as the Mount Vernon Missionary Baptist Church.
Links
 • View all interments (126)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Habberton Cemetery
Added by: S Barger
 
Habberton Cemetery
Added by: Ron Alderson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service