Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
The Good Shepherd Cemetery
Also known as: Good Shepherd Cemetery, Huntington Beach Cemetery
8301 Talbert Ave.
Huntington Beach
Orange County
California  USA
Postal Code: 92646
Phone: 714-847-8546

Search The Good Shepherd Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1967. Located 3 miles inland from the Pacific Ocean, originally named Roselawn Cemetery, the property was purchased by the Los Angeles Arch Diocese in 1952.
Links
 • View all interments (8,853)
 • 24% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

The Good Shepherd Cemetery
Added by: Kimberley Terrill (inactive)
 
The Good Shepherd Cemetery
Added by: Bill Stevens Jr
 
The Good Shepherd Cemetery
Added by: Grover1962
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service